Markets · Play · Arcade

    Markets, games & the finer things.

    BitOil is for everyday investors who enjoy the good life. Follow oil and crypto live, collect free play µBIT every day, unlock Gold, Platinum and Black member cards, and unwind in a beautifully made Arcade.

    Free, no card needed Play money only Live market data
    WTI CRUDE · 1 BIT$78.40+0.00%1 µBIT = WTI ÷ 1,000,000BITOILPLAY MEMBERWELCOME BALANCE10,000 µBITPLAY MONEYDaily check-in+100 µBITSeason rankTop 3
    Made for you if

    You like a good chart, a good game and good taste.

    Membership

    Status, earned a day at a time.

    Everyone starts with a Member card and a 10,000 µBIT welcome balance. Check in, keep your streak, call the oil price and play — your card upgrades as your play balance grows.

    • MemberWelcome
    • Gold100,000+ µBIT
    • Platinum1,000,000+ µBIT
    • Black10,000,000+ µBIT
    Get my Member card

    Tiers are cosmetic. Play µBIT has no cash value and can't be bought or sold.

    BITOILMember
    Play balance
    10,000 µBIT
    MemberGold at 100,000
    BITOILGold
    Play balance
    100,000 µBIT
    GoldPlatinum at 1,000,000
    BITOILPlatinum
    Play balance
    1,000,000 µBIT
    PlatinumBlack at 10,000,000
    BITOILBlack
    Play balance
    10,000,000 µBIT
    BlackTop tier
    How it works

    Set up in a minute. Enjoy it every day.

    Play µBIT is free play money: 1 µBIT is one millionth of a BitOil.

    1. 01

      Sign in

      One click with Google. The same account works on all our sites.

    2. 02

      Get 10,000 µBIT

      Your welcome balance lands on your Member card straight away.

    3. 03

      Check in daily

      +100 µBIT a day, streak bonuses, quizzes and a daily oil-price call.

    4. 04

      Play and level up

      Enjoy the Arcade and draws here and on partner sites, and climb the tiers.

    Learn

    Invest smarter. Stay safe.

    Free guides to blockchain basics, crypto scams, wallets and risk vs. reward, with a daily safety tip and the latest investor alerts. Pass a quiz for free play µBIT.

    Today's scam alert

    A new online friend who brings up crypto trading is a classic "pig butchering" opening. Don't take investment advice from people you've never met.

    Learn more →
    OIL SLOTS● LIVEBITBITµLAST WIN5× · +250 µBIT
    The Arcade

    Entertainment, done properly.

    A free Daily Spin and Weekly Draw for everyone, plus Oil Slots, Crude Crash and Barrel Dice for adults. Results are drawn on our server with published odds. Try any game in demo mode — no sign-in needed, and never any real money.

    Oil Price GuessDaily SpinWeekly Barrel DrawOil SlotsBarrel DiceCrude Crash
    Play the Arcade
    Two sides of BitOil

    Play today. Real tomorrow.

    One wallet, many sites

    Your µBIT travels with you

    BitOil is the home of a growing network of sites. Sign in with the same Google account anywhere in the network and you'll see the same play wallet. Your first check-in each day pays 100 µBIT, and every extra network site adds 20 more.

    How earning works
    ONE WALLETµBITBitOilUSDProComing soonComing soon

    Sites in the network

    All 2 sites · one wallet
    What we're building

    The road ahead

    1. Live

      Play BitOil

      Wallet, daily check-ins, streaks, quizzes, oil guess, invites, badges.

    2. Live

      The Arcade

      Daily Spin, Weekly Draw, Oil Slots, Crude Crash and Barrel Dice — all on play µBIT.

    3. Live

      Seasons

      Monthly leaderboards with play-µBIT prizes for the top three.

    4. Next

      More sites

      Partner sites join the network: earn and spend µBIT across all of them.

    5. Future

      Real BitOil

      The oil-linked coin, only after legal review and audits.

    The Real BitOil thesis

    Fiat anchors aren't the only anchors.

    Today's stablecoins inherit the politics, inflation, and counterparty risk of the currencies they track. A barrel of crude has been a unit of global value for over a century. Real BitOil asks a simple question: what if one coin tracked one barrel?

    One coin, one barrel

    1 BIT tracks one barrel of WTI crude — a scarce, globally priced commodity, not a sovereign balance sheet. Everyday amounts use micro BitOil (1 µBIT = 0.000001 BIT).

    Built for inflation eras

    Commodity-linked value behaves differently when fiat weakens. Diversification by design.

    Transparent by default

    Open data feeds, public methodology, and a community-led research approach.

    Latest insights

    From the research desk

    All articles
    FAQ

    Common questions

    Quick answers to what most people ask first. The full list lives on the FAQ page.

    Building something this big requires partners.

    We're talking with energy producers, exchanges, market makers, and patient capital interested in what commodity-backed digital value could become. If that's you, we'd like to meet.

    Partner with BitOil